Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards 2019 Winners

Full nominees and winner of the ‘Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards’ 2019 1 min


314
914 shares, 314 points

DJ Khaled hosted the annual kids-voted ceremony, which kicked off at 8 p.m. ET and handed out honors in the categories of music, movies, TV and more.

The show featured a live medley by Migos, joined by DJ Mustard.

Stonebwoy was able to beat the competition he faced to win the Award for 'Favorite African Star' at the Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards

  1. 1 Favorite Music Group

    WINNER: Maroon 5 

    • The Chainsmokers
    • Fall Out Boy
    • Imagine Dragons
    • Migos
    • Twenty One Pilots


  2. 2 Favorite Male Artist

    WINNER: Shawn Mendes 

    • Bruno Mars
    • DJ Khaled
    • Drake
    • Justin Timberlake
    • Luke Bryan
  3. 3 Favorite Female Artist

    WINNER: Ariana Grande

    • Beyoncé
    • Camila Cabello
    • Cardi B
    • Selena Gomez
    • Taylor Swift
  4. 4 Favorite Song

    WINNER: "Thank U, Next" (Ariana Grande)

    • "Delicate" (Taylor Swift)
    • "In My Blood" (Shawn Mendes)
    • "In My Feelings" (Drake)
    • "Natural" (Imagine Dragons)
    • "Youngblood" (5 Seconds of Summer)

  5. 5 Favorite Breakout Artist

    WINNER: Billie Eilish

    • Cardi B
    • Dan + Shay
    • Juice WRLD
    • Kane Brown
    • Post Malone
  6. 6 Favorite Collaboration

    WINNER: "No Brainer" (DJ Khaled, featuring Justin Bieber, Chance the Rapper, Quavo)

    • "Girls Like You" (Maroon 5, featuring Cardi B)
    • "Happier" (Marshmello, featuring Bastille)
    • "I Like It" (Cardi B, Bad Bunny, J Balvin)
    • "Meant to Be" (Bebe Rexha, featuring Florida Georgia Line)
    • "SICKO MODE" (Travis Scott, featuring Drake)
  7. 7 Favorite Social Music Star

    WINNER: JoJo Siwa

    • Baby Ariel
    • Chloe x Halle
    • Jack & Jack
    • Max & Harvey
    • Why Don't We


  8. 8 Favorite Global Music Star

    WINNER: North America: Taylor Swift

    • Africa: Davido
    • Asia: BLACKPINK
    • Australia/New 
    • Zealand: Troye Sivan
    • Europe: David Guetta
    • Latin America: J Balvin
    • United Kingdom: HRVY
  9. 9 Favorite Movie

    WINNER: Avengers: Infinity War

    • Aquaman
    • Black Panther
    • Mary Poppins 
    • Returns
    • The Kissing Booth
    • To All the Boys I've 
    • Loved Before
  10. 10 Favorite Movie Actor

    WINNER: Noah Centineo (Peter Kavinsky, To All the Boys I've Loved Before)

    • Chadwick Boseman (T'Challa/Black Panther, Black Panther)
    • Chris Evans (Steve Rogers/Captain America, Avengers: Infinity War)
    • Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Infinity War)
    • Dwayne Johnson (Will Sawyer, Skyscraper)
    • Jason Momoa (Arthur Curry/Aquaman, Aquaman)


  11. 11 Favorite Movie Actress

    WINNER: Joey King (Shelly "Elle" Evans, The Kissing Booth)

    • Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins, Mary Poppins Returns)
    • Lupita Nyong'o (Nakia, Black Panther)
    • Rihanna (Nine Ball, Ocean's 8)
    • Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow, Avengers: Infinity War)
    • Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Avengers: Infinity War)
  12. 12 Favorite Superhero

    WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. (Tony Stark/Iron Man, Avengers: Infinity War)

    • Chadwick Boseman (T'Challa/Black Panther, Black Panther)
    • Chris Evans (Steve Rogers/Captain America, Avengers: Infinity War)
    • Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Infinity War)
    • Jason Momoa (Arthur Curry/Aquaman, Aquaman
    • Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow, Avengers: Infinity War)
  13. 13 Favorite Butt-Kicker

    WINNER: Chris Pratt (Owen Grady, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

    • Danai Gurira (Okoye, Black Panther)
    • Dwayne Johnson (Will Sawyer, Skyscraper)
    • Emilia Clarke (Qi'ra, Solo: A Star Wars Story)
    • Michael B. Jordan (Adonis Johnson, Creed II)
    • Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Avengers: Infinity War)
  14. 14 Favorite Animated Movie

    WINNER: Incredibles 2 

    • The Grinch
    • Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
    • Peter Rabbit
    • Ralph Breaks the Internet
    • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
  15. 15 Favorite Male Voice from an Animated Movie

    WINNER: Adam Sandler (Dracula, Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

    • Andy Samberg (Johnny, Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)
    • Benedict Cumberbatch (Grinch, The Grinch)
    • Channing Tatum (Migo, Smallfoot)
    • James Corden (Peter Rabbit, Peter Rabbit)
    • Shameik Moore (Miles Morales/Spider-Man, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)
  16. 16 Favorite Female Voice from an Animated Movie

    WINNER: Selena Gomez (Mavis, Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation)

    • Gal Gadot (Shank, Ralph Breaks the Internet)
    • Hailee Steinfeld (Gwen Stacy/Spider-Gwen, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)
    • Kristen Bell (Jade Wilson, Teen Titans GO! to the Movies)
    • Yara Shahidi (Brenda, Smallfoot)
    • Zendaya (Meechee, Smallfoot)
  17. 17 Favorite Funny TV Show

    WINNER: Fuller House

    • The Big Bang Theory
    • BUNK'D
    • Henry Danger
    • Modern Family
    • Raven's Home
  18. 18 Favorite TV Drama

    WINNER: Riverdale

    • A Series of Unfortunate Events
    • Chilling Adventures of Sabrina
    • The Flash
    • Stranger Things
    • The Walking Dead
  19. 19 Favorite Reality Show

    WINNER: America's Got Talent

    • American Idol
    • American Ninja Warrior
    • Dancing with the Stars: Juniors
    • Double Dare
    • The Voice


  20. 20 Favorite TV Host

    WINNER: Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen's Game of Games)

    • Kevin Hart (TKO: Total Knock Out)
    • Liza Koshy & Marc Summers (Double Dare)
    • Nick Cannon & JoJo Siwa (Lip Sync Battle Shorties)
    • Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
    • Tyra Banks (America's Got Talent)
  21. 21 Favorite TV Judges

    WINNER: Simon Cowell, Mel B, Heidi Klum, Howie Mandel (America's Got Talent)

    • Luke Bryan, Katy Perry, Lionel Richie (American Idol)
    • Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Carrie Ann Inaba, (Dancing With the Stars)
    • Sean "Diddy" Combs, DJ Khaled, Meghan Trainor (THE FOUR: BATTLE FOR STARDOM)
    • Kelly Clarkson, Jennifer Hudson, Adam Levine, Blake Shelton (The Voice)
    • Jennifer Lopez, Derek Hough, NE-YO (World of Dance)
  22. 22 Favorite Cartoon

    WINNER: SpongeBob SquarePants

    • ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
    • The Boss Baby: Back in Business
    • The Loud House
    • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
    • Teen Titans Go!
  23. 23 Favorite Male TV Star

    WINNER: Jace Norman (Henry Hart/Kid Danger, Henry Danger)

    • Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
    • Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash, The Flash)
    • Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory)
    • Karan Brar (Ravi Ross, BUNK'D)
    • Neil Patrick Harris (Count Olaf, A Series of Unfortunate Events)
  24. 24 Favorite Female TV Star

    WINNER: Zendaya (K.C. Cooper, K.C. Undercover)

    • Candace Cameron Bure (DJ Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
    • Kaley Cuoco (Penny, The Big Bang Theory)
    • Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things)
    • Peyton Elizabeth Lee (Andi Mack, Andi Mack)
    • Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven's Home)
  25. 25 Favorite Social Star

    WINNER: David Dobrik

    • Emma Chamberlain
    • Guava Juice
    • Lilly Singh
    • Miranda Sings
    • Ryan ToysReview
  26. 26 Favorite Video Game

    WINNER: Just Dance 2019

    • LEGO® The Incredibles
    • Marvel's Spider-Man
    • Super Smash Bros.™ Ultimate
    • Super Mario Party™
  27. 27 Favorite Gamer

    WINNER: SSSniperWolf

    • DanTDM
    • Jacksepticeye
    • Markiplier
    • Ninja
    • PopularMMOs
  28. 28 Favourite African Star

    WINNER: Ghana: StoneBwoy

    • South Africa:  Nomzamo Mbatha
    • South Africa: AKA
    • South Africa: Siya Kolisi
    • South Africa: Kagiso Rabada
    • South Africa: Somizi
    • Kenya: Sauti Sol
    • Nigeria: Adesua Etomi
    • Nigeria: IK Osakioduwa

What's Your Reaction?

confused confused
150
confused
cute cute
133
cute
hate hate
50
hate
love love
166
love
omg omg
150
omg
Lol Lol
50
Lol

0 Comments

Your e-mail address will not be published.

Send this to a friend